Board Members as of 10 April 2019

1. Sir Stelios Haji-Ioannou - Chairman of the Board and Commodore of the Club

2. Helffer, Hugues -Board member and Vice Commodore ( Benefactor)

3. Barrowman, Douglas - Board member and Vice Commodore ( Benefactor)

4. Robert, Stéphane - Board member and Vice Commodore ( Benefactor)

5. Boutsen, Daniela - Board member (of BOUTSEN DESIGN the sponsors)

6. Elliott, Mark - Board member (of IYC the sponsors)

7. Joannou, Carine - Board member ( of Jamis bikes the sponsors)

8. Riccobon, Gustavo -  Board member and General Secretary.

9. Griggs, Ken - Board member and Treasurer

10. Perini, Milena - Board member

 

Executive Committee

1. Sir Stelios Haji-Ioannou - Commodore of the Club

2. Riccobon, Gustavo - General Secretary

3. Griggs, Ken - Treasurer

 

Social Committee as of 10 April 2019

The following list represents the enlarged Social Committee of 18 members, in alphabetical order by last name.

Social Committee Coordinator: Demarchelier, Benjamin - Club Manager 

 

1. Brosnan, Deborah

2. Chimenti, Letizia

3. Foregger, Douglas

4. Frankl, Nicholas

5. Gison – Piggott, Lucia

6. Hancock, Charles

7. Hennequet, Jean-Pierre

8. Hennequet - Favard, Oxana

9. Lester, Richard

10. Murphy, Orla

11. Norton, Mai Linh

12. Peterson, Irina

13. Piggott, Simon

14. Pilsak, Ursula

15. Quattrocchi, Kay

16. Saliege, Laurence

17. Schindelhauer, Kim

18. Tondina, Pierangelo

 

Board Members

1. Sir Stelios Haji-Ioannou - Chairman of the Board and Commodore of the Club

2. Helffer, Hugues -Board member and Vice Commodore ( Benefactor)

3. Barrowman, Douglas - Board member and Vice Commodore ( Benefactor)

4. Robert, Stéphane - Board member and Vice Commodore ( Benefactor)

5. Lacour, Ashley - Board member (of SIBARTH the sponsors)

6. Boutsen, Daniela - Board member (of BOUTSEN DESIGN the sponsors)

7. Elliott, Mark - Board member (of IYC the sponsors)

8. Joannou, Carine - Board member ( of Jamis bikes the sponsors)

9. Riccobon, Gustavo -  Board member and General Secretary.

10. Griggs, Ken - Board member and Treasurer

11. Perini, Milena - Board member

 

Executive Committee

1. Sir Stelios Haji-Ioannou - Commodore of the Club

2. Riccobon, Gustavo - General Secretary

3. Griggs, Ken - Treasurer

 

Social Committee

The following list represents the enlarged Social Committee of 20 members, in alphabetical order by last name. Only members who have fully paid their 2019 fees have been admitted on the committee.

Social Committee Coordinator: Demarchelier, Benjamin - Club Manager 

1. Brosnan, Deborah

2. Chimenti, Letizia

3. Foregger, Douglas

4. Frankl, Nicholas

5. Gison – Piggott, Lucia

6. Gréaux, Julie

7. Gréaux, Jacqueline

8. Hancock, Charles

9. Hennequet, Jean-Pierre

10. Hennequet - Favard, Oxana

11. Lester, Richard

12. Murphy, Orla

13. Norton, Mai Linh

14. Peterson, Irina

15. Piggott, Simon

16. Pilsak, Ursula

17. Quattrocchi, Kay

18. Saliege, Laurence

19. Schindelhauer, Kim

20. Tondina, Pierangelo

Subcategories